Home / EVENTSTimes for Dressage on…

Loading Events
  • This event has passed.

Times for Dressage on Saturday 9th March @Bicton College for Unaffiliated Dressage and BD Quest

Times for Dressage… Good Luck Everyone. Please do not forget to bring passports with you.

 

Class 1 Intro C (2016)

 

Rider Name

 

Horse Name

10:00

Becki Davies

Tilly

10:07

Susie Ford

Hardy

10:14

Meg Glover

Hamish

10:21

Kealey Lyne-Ley

Bellini

10:28

Melanie Holland Cooper

Amira Amopola

10:35

Catherine Palmer

Gillie

10:42

Penny Wise

Pilgrim of the Sky

10:49

Zoe Price

Alfie

10:56

Ros Adams

Frankie

11:03

Natalie Jones

Delivery Man

 

Class 2 Prelim 7 (2002)

 

Rider Name

 

Horse Name

11:10

Anne Richards

Miss Vogue

11:17

Susue Ford

Hardy

11:21

Olivia Leonard

Sugar

11:28

Sophie Vicary

Bobby

11:35

Andrea Harris

Dazzle

11:42

Natalie Jones

Delivery Man

11:49

Joanna Palmer

Scampi II

 

Class 3 Prelim 18 (2002)

12:06

Gabrielle Dunsford

Ballina Lady

12:13

Ros Adams

Frankie

12:20

Joanna Palmer

Scampi II

12:27

Mel Lipscomb

Victoris Dazzler

12:34

Jan Findlay

Mr Ed

12:41

Olivia Leonard

Sugar

12:48

Eve Evetts

Penstruthal Chocolate Drop

12:55

Beth Furlonger

Khumbu

13:02

Andrew Gray

Fuzzy

13:09

Andrea Harris

Dazzle

13:16

Gabrielle Dunsford

Hollacomb Sweet Harmony

 

Class 4 Novice 27 (2007)

 

Rider Name

 

Horse Name

13:25

Sophie Vicary

Bobby

13:32

Jane Hulbert

Treasure

13:39

Anne Plume

Florence

13:46

Rachel Miller

Tallulah Bright

13:53

Amanda Williams

Llanarth Westminster

14:00

Eve Evetts

Penstruthal Chocolate Drop

14:07

Alex Roninson-Barr

Rathnageera Hector

14:14

Andrew Gray

Fuzzy

14:21

Hattie Headington

Donna Charisma

 

Class 5 Elem 44 (2002)

 

Rider Name

 

Horse Name

14:37

Alex Roninson-Barr

Hector

14:44

Anne Plume

Florence

14:51

Amanda Williams

Llanarth Westminster

14:58

Hattie Headington

Donna Charisma

 

9th March 2019

 

Judge: Alex Robinson-Barr

Time

 

My Quest Open

 

Rider Name

 

Horse Name

15:10

2

Laura Chilcott

Jungo

15:17

11

Asleigh Robertson

The Coblet of Fire

15:24

3

Tracey Wilton

Elian Lady May

 

Class 2: Prelim 2 (2016)

Time

 

My Quest open

 

Rider Name

 

Horse Name

15:31

12

Tara Hooper

Carnaween Queen

15:38

3

Tracey Wilton

Elian Lady May

 

Class 3: Novice 24 (2010)

Time

 

My Quest Open

 

Rider Name

 

Horse Name

 

Class 4 : Intro B (2009)

Time

 

My Quest U21

 

Rider Name

 

Horse Name

15:45

 

5

Jess Mayoh

Blakeswater Sanchez

 

Class 5: Prelim 2 (2016)

 

My Quest U21

 

Rider Name

 

Horse Name

15:52

4

Jessica Smith-Clarke

Okeleat Inca

15:59

 

5

Jess Mayoh

Blakeswater Sanchez

 

Class 6: Novice 24 (2010)

Time

 

My Quest U21

 

Rider Name

 

Horse Name

16:10

 

4

Jessica Smith-Clarke

Okeleat Inca

 

Class 7: Intro A (2008)

 

Time

 

Team Quest Open

 

Rider Name

 

Horse Name

 

16:17

 

11

 

Ashleigh Robertson

 

The Coblet of Fire

 

16:24

 

12

 

Lou Gilbey

 

Ballylake Banquet

 

16:31

 

13

 

Victoria Marsh

 

Trenerth Sprite

 

16:38

 

14

 

Leigh-Anne Buse

 

Skippy

 

Class 8: Prelim 7 (2002)

Time

 

Team Quest Open

 

Rider Name

 

Horse Name

16:45

12

Tara Hooper

Carnaween Queen

16:52

13

Debbie Newton

Kingsland Girl

 

Class 9: Novice 24 (2010)

Time

 

Team Quest Open

 

Rider Name

 

Horse Name

16:59

15

Katie Kingsland

Kingsland Girl