Home / EVENTSBritish Dressage Times for…

Loading Events
  • This event has passed.

British Dressage Times for 16th of June 2018

Judges: Heather Lefort (Class 1-3), Alex Robinson-Barr (Class 4) and Sue Petty (Class 5 -9).

Any issues or withdrawals please email equine.events@bicton.ac.uk

Class 1 P15 Number BSG Rider Name Horse Name
09:30 3 B Sarah Foster Rolly
09:37 4 S Josie Mackenzie Dolly Varden MKM
09:44 10 B Karen Faun Royal Wedding Day
09:51 15 G Pru McNulty Granite State Occasion
09:58 19 S Sarah White Nurejev
10:05 21 S Sian Axten Tredellans Winston
10:12 23 B Rachael Smaldon Colourfold harmony
10:19 30 B Martha Keats Carramore Prince
10:26 5 B Michelle Gee Bonnie
 
 
Class 2 P19 Number BSG Rider Name Horse Name
10:40 3 B Sarah Foster Rolly
10:47 4 S Josie Mackenzie Dolly Varden MKM
10:54 10 B Karen Faun Royal Wedding Day
11:01 11 S Kim Dart Jaysans (GB)
11:08 14 B Eileen Jenkin Nearly Dun
11:15 15 G Pru McNulty Granite State Occasion
11:22 19 S Sarah White Nurejev
11:29 21 S Sian Axten Tredellans Winston
11:36 23 B Rachael Smaldon Colourfold harmony
11:43 30 B Martha Keats Carramore Prince
11:50 5 B Michelle Gee Bonnie
11:57 32 S Kristel Norris Jacon VI
12:04 36 S Carmen Shah PBW Mullagh Murphy
 
Class 3 N23 Number BSG Rider Name Horse Name
12:25 29 S Janine Paterson Hollybrooke Maxwell
12:32 33 B Tichy Sanders Penrherber Chaconne
12:39 9 S Carly Moore Taylor’s Park Evita
12:46 11 B Kim Dart Jaysans (GB)
12:53 26 B Carmen Shah Diamonds Dance ‘Wiv me
13:00 28 S Janine Paterson Willoway Amigo
13:07 32 B Kristel Norris Jacob VI
 
 
Class 4 N39 Number BSG Rider Name Horse Name
         
13:20 29 S Janine Paterson Hollybrooke Maxwell
13:27 2 S Paula Lee Rubin Ace
13:34 33 B Tichy Sanders Penrherber Chaconne
13:41 9 S Carly Moore Taylor’s Park Evita
13:48 26 B Carmen Shah Diamonds Dance ‘Wiv me
13:55 28 S Janine Paterson Willoway Amigo
 
 
Class 5 E43        
14:15 7 S Camilla Stevens Angelica
14:22 16 S Stacey Escrig Czarina R
14:29 20 B Polly Vogel The Archer
14:36 22 S Louise Jones Uthopia VII
14:43 25 B Caroline Royston Oaklands Fortune
14:50 32 B Frances Strong Sigh of Relief
14:57 34 B Anna Hopwood Castleview Paddy
15:04 17 B Stacey Escrig Falinaire R
 
Class 6 E57        
15:16 7 S Camilla Stevens Angelica
15:23 20 B Polly Vogel The Archer
15:30 22 S Louise Jones Uthopia VII
15:37 25 B Caroline Royston Oaklands Fortune
15:44 27 S Marian Pascoe Langaller Sunlight
15:51 32 B Frances Strong Sigh of Relief
15:58 34 B Anna Hopwood Castleview Paddy
 
Class 7 M69        
16:20 37 B Louise Hutchinson Hawtins Cielo
16:27 1 S Alex Robinson-Barr Malve AM
16:34 12 B Rachel French Stormhill Comrade
16:41 27 S Marian Pascoe Langaller Sunlight
 
Class 8 M76        
16:53 37 B Louise Hutchinson Hawtins Cielo
17:00 1 S Alex Robinson-Barr Malve AM
17:07 24 G Jacky Stolper Furo
17:14 35 S Annie Brooker Likoto’s Luke
17:21 38 B Louise Hutchinson Penhaligon Rubin Noir
Class 9 AM92        
17:38 8 B Georgie Osborne Blinq
17:45 31 B Debbie Summerfield Cammills Walter
17:52 38 B Louise Hutchinson Penhaligon Rubin Noir
17:59 12 B Rachel French Stormhill Comrade
18:06 13 S Susie Rogers Oreo 11
18:13 24 G Jacky Stolper Furo
18:20 1 B Alex Robinson-Barr Malve AM
18:27 35 S Annie Brooker Likoto’s Luke
Class 10 Ad 102