Home / EVENTSResults for Autumn League…

Loading Events

Results for Autumn League Unaffiliated Dressage @Bicton College sponsored by Milmo’s

 

WINNER of the Autumn League Unaffiliated Dressage Sponsored by Milmo’s…..

Hannah Hosking Riding Barrysmart in 1st Place with 12 points

Tara Johnson riding Grandmaster George in 2nd place with 8 points

Very well done to you both please call 01395 304984 or email info@milmo’s.co.uk to claim your prizes 🙂

 

 

Class 1 Intro C

 

Rider Name

 

Horse Name

09:30

Hannah Davis

Get In Teun

09:37

Libby Norman

Rupert

09:44

Harriet Urquhart

Honey

09:51

Sarah Calcraft

Pendon Max

09:58

Maria Baverstock

Muromets Aladja

10:05

Lily French

Liby

10:12

Ava Apicella

Valadora

 

Class 2 Prelim 7

 

Rider Name

 

Horse Name

10:24

Samantha Shaw

Scoobie

10:31

Charlie Moss

Gracie

10:38

Natalie Wright

Boleybawn Playtime

10:45

Beth Norrish

Bentley

10:52

Hannah Davis

Get In Teun

10:59

Emmi Wilson

Cornish Illusion

11:06

Harriet Urquhart

Honey

11:13

Sarah Calcraft

Pendon Max

11:20

Julia Verge

Hawthorne

11:27

Maria Baverstock

Muromets Aladja

11:34

Ava Apicella

Valadora

11:41

Alice Turner

Bromson Colour Addiction

11:48

Zoe Walters

Annie

11:55

Karen Davies

Flood

12:02

Emily Farleigh

Starry Night

12:09

Samantha Shaw

Woodie

12:16

Sally Schneider

Spotlight Dazzler

12:23

Anna Ames

Ashview Tally

12:30

Hannah Hosking

Berrysmart

12:37

Eleanor Halton

Hillside Bob

12:44

Lily French

Liby

12:51

Beth Norrish (HC)

Bentley

 

Break

 

Class 3 Prelim 18

13:10

Samantha Shaw

Woodie

13:17

Amber McCowen-Smith

Roger

13:24

Emily Farleigh

Starry Night

13:31

Becky Brookes

Cutton Run

13:38

Emmi Wilson

Cornish Illusion

13:45

Hannah Hosking

Berrysmart

13:52

Julia Verge

Hawthorne

13:59

Natalie Pastor

Tresorya Noa Lwyd

14:06

Alice Turner

Bromson Colour Addiction

14:13

Isobel Street

Tripoli

14:20

Eleanor Halton

Hillside Bob

14:27

Sarah Muirhead

Poppy

14:34

Sally Schneider

Spotlight Dazzler

14:41

Anna Ames

Ashview Tally

14:48

Amanda Williams

Llanarth Westminster

14:55

Samantha Shaw

Scoobie

15:02

Tara Johnson

Grandmaster George

15:09

Emily Farleigh

Casmier

Break

 

Class 4 Novice 30

 

Rider Name

 

Horse Name

15:20

Emily Farleigh

Casmier

15:27

Paula Stone

Zephir

15:34

Hannah Hosking

Berrysmart

15:41

Maggie Inglis

Rory

15:48

Becky Brookes

Cutton Run

15:55

Natalie Fraser

Foxy

16:02

Isobel Street

Tripoli

16:09

Amanda Williams

Llanarth Westminster

16:16

Emily Farleigh

Beau Cheval

16:23

Tara Johnson

Grandmaster George

 

Class 5 Elem 44

 

Rider Name

 

Horse Name

16:35

Paula Stone

Zephir

16:42

Maggie Inglis

Rory

16:49

Emily Farleigh

Beau Cheval

 

10th November

 

Class 1: Intro B

Class 2: Prelim 1

Class 3: Prelim 14

Class 4: Novice 24

Class 5: Elementary 42

 

1st December

 

Class 1: Intro C

Class 2: Prelim 7

Class 3: Prelim 18

Class 4:Novice 30

Class 5: Elementary 44

 

All tests will be the latest versions.

At each event points will be scored with 1st place gaining 3 points, 2nd place 2 points and 3rd place 1 point. The points will be collated after all 3 events have been completed.

Overall winner – Lemieux dressage numnah (embroided logo) With a matching fly veil RRP total of £59.90

2nd prize – dressage numnah (embroided logo) plus a small tub trug with some goodies to the value of £25

3rd prize – tub trug with a few goodies to the value of £15

http://www.milmos.co.uk/

To enter please click on the blue link below and print out and complete the entry form with your details.

Entries will close the Monday before the event and times will be available here on Friday by midday before the event. Any late entries will incur a £2 additional fee.

All classes £10.00, cheques payable to “Cornwall College”

Unaffiliated Dressage Entry Form – Bicton College