Home / EVENTSAffiliated Dressage at Bicton…

Loading Events
  • This event has passed.

Affiliated Dressage at Bicton College

British Dressage 27th of August
Class 1: Prelim 15 2008Q Judge: Jaqui Bolt  
Time Number BSG Rider Name Horse Name
09:00 29 B Alison Nicholl Moondust
09:08 20 B Dr John Shepard In Abundance II
09:16 3 G Emma Hall Godrevy
09:24 11 B Annastasia Cross Frisco Bay II
09:32 13 B Danielle Jones San Carousel
09:40 19 B Barbara Gregory Harry XIII
09:48 27 G Becky Toft Valiant
09:56 5 S Emma Banks Thyme to Dance
Class 2: Prelim P19 2008 Judge: Jaqui Bolt  
Time Number BSG Rider Name Horse Name
10:10 3 G Emma Hall Godrevy
10:18 4 B Suzanne Dix Pallas Vanquish
10:26 9 S Sandy Wason Accordy Fair
10:34 13 B Danielle Jones San Carousel
10:42 27 G Becky Toft Valiant
10:50 5 S Emma Banks Thyme to Dance
Class 3: Novice 23 2012 Judge: Jaqui Bolt  
Time Number BSG Rider Name Horse Name
11:10 15 G Abbie Hughes Floral Countess
11:18 4 B Suzanne Dix Pallas Vanquish
11:26 6 S Nicola Stokes Southills Spook
11:34 11 B Annastasia Cross Frisco Bay II
11:42 18 S Caroline Royston Oaklands Hennessy
11:50 25 B Yvonne Eaves Clogheen Bella II
11:58 22 S Sian Axten Trewithian Baileys
12:06 28 S Louisa Brent Hillgrounds Wolkeeno
Class 4: Novice 38 2005 Q Judge: Jaqui Bolt  
Time Number BSG Rider Name Horse Name
12:30 15 G Abbie Hughes Floral Countess
12:38 22 S Sian Axten Trewithian Baileys
12:46 6 S Nicola Stokes Southills Spook
12:54 16 G Abbie Hughes Floribunda II
13:02 18 S Caroline Royston Oaklands Hennessy
13:10 28 S Louisa Brent Hillgrounds Wolkeeno
13:18 12 S Amanda Egerton Desert Sky
Class 5 Freestyle Music Novice 2002 Q     Judge; Mary MG  
Time Number BSG Rider Name Horse Name
13:30 2 S Christina Saunders Courtneys Rhythm
13:38 25 B Yvonne Eaves Clogheen Bella II
13:46 10 S Sue Johnson Stellar Cause
Class 6 Elementary 40 2010     Judge Mary MG  
Time Number BSG Rider Name Horse Name
13:54 32 S Julia Suarez Lauries Next Crusade
14:00 14 G Natalie Jones Waldek
14:08 16 G Abbie Hughes Floribunda II
14:16 1 S Debbie Summerfield Camillas Walter
14:24 26 S Marian Pascoe Langaller Sunlight
Class 7 Elementary 53 2007 Q     Judge Mary MG  
Time Number BSG Rider Name Horse Name
14:32 32 S Julia Suarez Lauries Next Crusade
14:40 1 S Debbie Summerfield Camillas Walter
14:48 14 G Natalie Jones Waldek
14:56 21 S Sarah Mason Miss Madison
15:04 12 S Amanda Egerton Desert Sky
Class 8 Freestyle Music Elementary 2006 Q Judge Mary MG  
Time Number BSG Rider Name Horse Name
15:10 8 S Amy Francis Marsden el Nino
15:08 26 S Marian Pascoe Langaller Sunlight
Class 9 Medium 69 2005 Judge: Mary MG  
Time Number BSG Rider Name Horse Name
15:20 24 S Christine Wait In Tune
15:28 30 S Tess Bettens Penueco
Class 10 Medium 76 2016 Q     Judge Mary MG  
Time Number BSG Rider Name Horse Name
15:40 17 G Abbie Hughes Woodlander Rhythm N Blues
15:48 24 S Christine Wait In Tune
15:56 30 S Tess Bettens Penueco
Class 11 Freestyle Music Medium 2006 Q     Judge Mary MG  
Time Number BSG Rider Name Horse Name
16:10 8 S Amy Francis Marsden el Nino
16:18 23 S Sara Biggins Whitefield Flaoh
Class 12 Advanced Medium 98 2002 Q     Judge Mary MG  
Time Number BSG Rider Name Horse Name
16:30 31 S Lucy Baker Voolra
16:38 7 B Joanna Dixon Imperial Autumn Colours
16:46 17 G Abbie Hughes Woodlander Rhythm N Blues
16:54 31 S Susan Lanz Frodo Beutlin
Class 13 Freestyle Music Adv. Medium 2002 Q     Judge Mary MG  
Time Number BSG Rider Name Horse Name
16:55 7 B Joanna Dixon Imperial Autumn Colours
17:03 31 S Susan Lanz Frodo Beutlin