Home / EVENTS7th of July British…

Loading Events
  • This event has passed.

7th of July British Dressage Results

Class 2 Prelim 18 Number BSG Rider Name Horse Name Collectives Mark % Placings
09:30 19 S Amanda Williams Llanarth Westminster 66 169.5 65.2 1ST
09:37 3 B Beth Taylor Willy Wonker 66 170.5 65.6 2ND
09:44 4 B Olivia Luscombe Khaya Chine Doll 67 164.5 63.27
09:51 14 B Michelle Cockburn Misneach of Prewley Moor 62 157 60.38
09:58 17 B Millie Pring Nikita Thibergere 73 187 71.92 1ST O/A
10:05 23 B Laura Harris Farchynys Falcon 65 165.5 63.65 3RD
 
Arena Change
 
Class 3 Prelim 19 Number BSG Rider Name Horse Name Collectives Mark % Placings
10:22 3 B Beth Taylor Willy Wonker 64 153 63.75% 2nd
10:29 4 B Olivia Luscombe Khaya China Doll 63 150 62.5 3rd
10:36 14 B Michelle Cockburn Misneach of Prewley Moor 62 144.5 60.2
10:43 17 B Millie Pring Nikita Thibergere 69 165.5 68.9 1st O/A
10:50 23 B Laura Harris Farchynys Falcon 61 147 61.25
10:57 28 S Kate Massey Hulbaloo 63 153 63.75 1st
 
Class 4 Novice 22 Number BSG Rider Name Horse Name Collectives Mark % Placings
11:09 1 B Suzanne Dix Pallas Vanquish 54 191 65.86 3rd
11:16 16 S Shona Mclauchlan Samurai V 52 181.5 62.58
11:23 2 B Karen Faun Royal Wedding Day 50 179 61.72
11:30 5 S Carly Moore Taylor’s Parl Evita 53 191 65.86 1st
11:37 6 B Debbra Thickitt Ushi VII 48 166 57.24
11:44 8 S Clare Watts Eternity NS NS NS NS
11:51 10 B Elizabeth Gabriel Holme Park Sunray 51 183 63.1
11:58 12 B Sarah White Nurejev 54 192.5 66.38 2nd
12:05 15 S Shona Mclauchlan Caliber L 55 189 65.17
12:12 29 B Olivia Leonard Rosewater Mr Darcy 55 194.5 67 1stO/A
12:19 26 S Pippa Perry Lexi II 48 172.5 59.48
 
Class 5 Novice 37A Number BSG Rider Name Horse Name Collectives Mark % Placings
12:35 1 B Suzanne Dix Pallas Vanquish 52 174.5 64.62
12:42 2 B Karen Faun Royal Wedding Day 53 172.5 63.88
12:49 15 S Shona Mclauchlan Caliber L 55 183.5 67.96 1st joint
12:56 5 S Carly Moore Taylor’s Park Evita 51 165.5 61.3
13:03 6 B Debbra Thickitt Ushi VII 49 157.5 58.33
13:10 8 G Clare Watts Eternity ns ns ns ns
13:17 10 B Elizabeth Gabriel Holme Park Sunray 51 170.5 63.15
13:24 21 B Kate Morris Welttraum ns ns ns ns
13:31 7 B Karen Faun He’s All White 54 180 66.67 2nd
13:38 26 S Pippa Perry Lexi II 52 177 65.5
13:45 28 B Kate Massey Hulabaloo 54 178.5 66.11
13:52 30 B Olivia Barnes Brulee 51 173.5 64.26
13:59 29 B Olivia Leonard Rosewater Mr Darcy 55 183.5 67.96 1st joint
14:06 16 S Shona Mclauchlan Samurai V WD WD WD WD
Class 6 Elem 45 Number BSG Rider Name Horse Name Collectives Mark % Placings
14:18 22 B Ann Sidwell Entonado RPB 47 157 54.14 1st
Break
Class 7 Elem 59 Number BSG Rider Name Horse Name Collectives Mark % Placings
14:35 11 S Louise Jones Uthopia VII WD WD WD WD
14:42 20 S Alison Luscombe Finn McFly 60 237 74.06 1st o/a
14:49 22 B Ann Sidwell Entonado RPB 50 193.5 60.47 1st
 
Class 8 Med 61 Number BSG Rider Name Horse Name Collectives Mark % Placings
15:01 24 S Jo Milne The Dutchman 50 178.5 61.55
15:08 11 S Louise Jones Uthopia VII WD WD WD WD
15:15 20 S Alison Luscombe Finn McFly 54 199.5 68.79 1st
15:22 27 S Rowen Van Houben King’s Silver 54 191.5 66.03 2nd
15:29 11 S Louise Jones Uthopia VII WD WD WD WD
Class 9 Med 76 Number BSG Rider Name Horse Name Collectives Mark % Placings
 
 
 
 
Class 10 AM 85 Number BSG Rider Name Horse Name Collectives Mark % Placings
15:41 9 S Alan Daems Vajnic WD WD WD WD
15:49 13 B Abigail Kench Pick Poket Chapelle 41.5 228.5 67.21 1st O/A
15:56 25 S Terry Cross Zedric Sinclair 40.5 221 65 1st
16:04 27 B Rowan Van Houben Kings Silver 37.5 206.5 60.74 2nd
 
 
Class 11 AM 91 Number BSG Rider Name Horse Name Collectives Mark % Placings
16:11 9 S Alan Daems Vajnic WD WD WD WD
16:18 13 B Abigail Kench Pick Poket Chapelle 54 252 64.62 1st
16:25 25 S Terry Cross Zedric Sinclair 52 246 63.08 2nd
16:32 31 S Susie Rogers Oreo II 57 264 67 1st O/A